Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Position​ ​Staff
Acting Principal ​Kym Knox
​Acting Deputy Principal ​Anja Sebasio
​HOSES ​Vikki Kisaloff
​Master Teacher/EDI Coach/TF-4 ​Janelle Delahunty (T-F)
​Business Services Manager ​Amanda Maddock
​Administration officer ​Janette Tickner (T, W, Th, F)
​Administration officer ​Janice Barning (M, T, Th, F)
​Class ​Teaching staff
6A ​Stefanie Sanchez
​6B ​Darren Hosie
​5A ​Nicole Roberts
​5B ​Nathaly Manning
​5/6 ​​Justin Wise
​4A ​Vicki Bath
​4B ​Lynette Austin
​4/5 ​Jayne Thornell
​3A ​​Betty Speakman
​3B ​​Giring Sonboli
​3/4 ​Rachael Keeley
​2A ​​Damon Burton
​2B ​Robyn Isele
​2C ​Chanel Bartolo
​1A ​Corinne Melville
​1B ​Jaimi Barrett
​1C ​Brendan Vickers
​PA ​Natalie Forshaw
​PB ​Jo McKenna
​PC ​Barbara O'Brien
​P/1 ​Monica Beitzel
Position Staff
Library teacher Jackie Court (M-Th)
Physical Education​ Bill Heron (Th, F)​
​Stephanie Ballantine (W)
Japanese Joyce Leung (Th, F)
Guidance Officer​ ​Natasha Parker (Alt M, F)
Curriculum Coordinator​ ​Janelle Delahunty (Tu-F)
​Chaplain ​Tim Nuske (M, T)
Janitor/Groundsperson​ ​Geoff Horne
​Speech pathologist ​Amy Wang (M)
​IT support ​Joel Peyton (Th)
Behaviour Advisory Teacher​ ​Fiona Qoronalau (0.2)
​Special Education Program ​Vikki Kisaloff (HOSES) (1.0)
​Sascha Mears (1.0)
​Writing Mentor ​Jeanette Overeijnder (W)
​Reading Mentor ​Ricky Wright (M am, T am)
​Special Education teacher aides ​​Debbie Burns
​​Kylee Dougherty
​Christie Gill
​Rita Mattila
​Lila Muir
​Music teacher ​​Christine Mitchell (M, T, W)
Literacy/Numeracy Support Teacher ​​​Fiona Qoronalau (0.8)
​​​Teacher aides Tracey Howlett
Debbie Vankerkvoort
Annette Willis
​Nathalie Sillett
​Yvonne Duke
​Kathleen Emanuel
​Geraldine Hunt
​Annette Remy
​Trisha White
​Nikki Barrow
​​
​Instrumental music ​​Diane Heine
​Glen Court
Cleaners​ Annie Kuster​
​Linda Kerswell
​Diana Canning
​Crossing supervision Patricia Tate​
​Kristy Flynn
​Tuckshop convenor ​Mel Faulkner
​Staff on leave or acting
​​
​​