Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Position​ ​Staff
Principal ​Julie Canham
​Deputy Principal P-2 ​Kym Knox
Acting Deputy Principal 3-6 ​Anja Sebasio
HOSES ​Vikki Eschler
​Master Teacher/Curriculum Coordinator ​Janelle Delahunty
​Business Services Manager ​Amanda Maddock
​Administration Officer Janette Tickner
​Administration Officer ​Karen Nilan
​Administration Officer ​Janice Barning

 

​Class ​Teaching staff
6A ​Betty Speakman
​6B ​Jayne Thornell
​6C ​Darren Hosie
​5A ​Vicki Bath
​5B ​Brendan Vickers
​5C ​​Nathaly Manning
​4A ​Jaron Hoogerdyk
​4B ​Robyn Isele
​3/4 ​Nicole Roberts
​3A ​​Kerry De Clauzel
​3B ​​Giring Sonboli
3C ​Sara Murry
​2A ​​Claudette Nogacki
​2B ​Joanna Isele
​2C ​Maria Wolf
​2D ​Chanel Bartolo
​1A ​Corinna Prasad
​1B ​Monica Beitzel
​1C ​Jaimi Barrett
​PA ​Natalie Forshaw
​PB ​Jo McKenna
​PC ​Barbara O'Brien
Position Staff
Library Teacher Rachael Keeley (M-Th)
Physical Education​ Bill Heron (Th, F)​
​Justin Wise (Th)
​Classroom Music ​Petrece McNichol (M,T,W)
Japanese Petrece McNichol (Th, F)
Guidance Officer​ ​Natasha Parker (Alt M, F)
Curriculum Coordinator​ ​Janelle Delahunty (Tu-F)
​Chaplain ​Tim Nuske (M, T)
Janitor/Groundsperson​ ​Geoff Horne
​Speech pathologist ​Amy Wang (M)
STLN ​Fiona Qoronalau
Behaviour Advisory Teacher​ ​Fiona Qoronalau (0.2)
​Writing Mentor ​Jeanette Overeijnder (W)
​Special Education Program ​Vikki Kisaloff (HOSES) (1.0)
​Sascha Mears 
​Saras Naidoo
​Mikeala Patterson (M,T,W)
​BAT ​Justin Wise
​Special Education teacher aides ​​Christie Gill
​Kylee Dougherty
​Nikki Barrow
​Rebecca Bass
​Deb Duffy
​​​Teacher aides Tracey Howlett
Debbie Vankerkvoort
Jackie Orlando
​Nathalie Sillett
​Yvonne Duke
​Zoe Tayler
​Sheralyn Woollard
​Jodi Farm
​Trisha White
​Instrumental music ​​Diane Heine
​Glen Court
Cleaners​ Annie Kuster​
​Diana Canning
​Kay McKenzie
Julie Bake
​Jodie Piper
​Crossing supervision Patricia Tate​
​Kristy Flynn
​Rhonda Latham
​Tuckshop convenor ​Mel Faulkner
​Staff on leave or acting
Jackie Court - Library Teacher
​​